Stay Connected On
Email info@nib.gov.np
Contact No. +977-1-5421079, 5428604
Location Lalitpur-10, Kupondole,Nepal

S.N.NameDesignation Division/Section Extension
1Mr. Surya Prasad SilwalChairman102
2Mr. Raju Raman PaudelExecutive Director105
3Mr. Kamal Raj RegmiDirectorManagement Information System and License Division106
4Mr. Susil Dev SubediDirectorSupervision, Agriculture & Micro Insurance, Re-Insurance/ Research Division104
5Ms. Pujan Dhungel AdhikariDirectorHuman Resource and Insurance Policy Division402
6Mr. Dinesh Kumar LalDirectorLegal and Regulation Division107
7Mr. Kundan SapkotaDeputy DirectorRegulation Section113
8Mr. Dhruba TimilsinaDeputy DirectorHuman Resource Section242
9Mr. Shamba Raj LamichchhaneDeputy Director (Legal)Legal/Claim/AML Section111
10Mr. Nirmal AdhikariDeputy DirectorInsurance Policy Section212
11Mr. Keshav Prasad DahalDeputy DirectorReinsurance/Airmark155
12Mr. Birodh BhattaDeputy Director (Legal)Legal/Ujuri Section137
13 Ms. Nisha GhimireDeputy DirectorAccount Section201
14Ms. Punam Gyawali ShresthaDeputy DirectorAgriculture & Micro Insurance/Research141
15Mr. Santosh KarkiDeputy Director (CA)Onsite Inspection Section119
16Ms. Laxmi DhakalDeputy DirectorLicense and MIS Section209
17Ms. Kusum SharmaDeputy Director109
18Mr. Om Bahadur AdhikariDeputy Director103
19Mr. Padam Prasad SodariDeputy Director216
20Mr. Hreedayaswor PanditDeputy Director218
21Mr. Gopal PangeniChartered AccountantOffsite Inspection Section143
22Mr. Jyoti Prakash PandeyChartered AccountantOnsite Inspection Section161
23Mr. Birod WagleChartered AccountantOffsite Inspection Section143
24Mr. Devendra DhitalChartered AccountantOffsite Inspection Section211
25Mr. Milan SigdelChartered AccountantOnsite Inspection Section211
26Mr. Pradip GautamAssistant DirectorRegulation Section214
27Mr. Rajendra MaharjanAssistant DirectorOnsite Inspection Section244
28Ms. Sunita Kumar KarkiAssistant DirectorHuman Resource Section135
29Mr. Purna Bahadur ThapaAssistant DirectorOnsite Inspection Section244
30Mr. Binod Kumar PokharelAssistant DirectorOnsite Inspection Section122
31Mr. Shambhu Prasad MishraAssistant Director License Section150
32Ms. Jamuna Aryal AcharyaAssistant DirectorHuman Resource Section125
33Ms. Gita AcharyaAssistant DirectorRegulation Section130
34Ms. Pushpa KunwarAssistant DirectorInsurance Policy Section216
35Mr. Nischal Raj BaaniyaAssistant DirectorOffsite Inspection Section148
36Mr. Rishi Ram PanditAssistant DirectorOnsite Inspection Section160
37Ms. Nirmala MallaAssistant DirectorInsurance Policy Section217
38Ms. Sunita Thapa MagarAssistant DirectorAccount Section130
39Mr. Ram KojuAssistant DirectorResearch, MIS400
40Ms. Shraddha ShresthaAssistant DirectorOffsite Inspection Section328
41Ms. Preeti DeoAssistant DirectorMicro Insurance147
42Ms. Ranjeeta K.C.Assistant Director (Legal)Legal/Ujuri Section152
43Ms. Sabita ThapaAssistant Director (Legal)Legal Section218
44Mr. Kedar Nath BhattaAssistant DirectorChairman’s Secretariat123
45Ms. Arya RawalAssistant DirectorReinsurance Section157
46Ms. Maunata DhaubanjarAssistant Director (Legal)Legal/Claim/AML Section203
47Mr. Kalikant JhaAssistant DirectorRegulation Section214
48Ms. Sita PandeyAssistant DirectorAgriculture Section159
49Mr. Sundar Prasad SharmaAssistant DirectorOnside Inspection Section122
50Ms. Sushma PaudelAssistant DirectorAccount Section115
53Mr. Prem Hari PokhrelAssistant DirectorMIS160
52Ms. Richa Kusum LamsalAssistant DirectorOffsite Inspection Section328
54Mr. Roshan Kumar MahasethAssistant DirectorHuman Resource Section140
55Mr. Shikhar R.CAssistant DirectorReinsurance Section146
51Ms. Bunu GhimireAssistant Director(Legal)Ujuri Section400
56Mr. Chiniya LamaAssistant DirectorRegulation Section220
57Mr. Tek Raj PandeyaAssistant DirectorAgriculture Section158
58Mr. Deepak GyawaliAssistant DirectorReinsurance Section146
59Mr. Basant Prasad BoharaStatisticianMIS Section160
60Dr. Swotantra DangiLivestock OfficerAgriculture Section156
61Mr. Bibek Raj JoshiIT OfficerIT110
62Mr. Bhimesh Chandra AcharyaIT OfficerIT110
63Mr. Hem Raj BhattaIT OfficerIT117
64Mr. Anurag PandeySenior AssistantOffsite Inspection Section129
65Ms. Anjana SharmaSenior AssistantHuman Resource Section153
66Mr. Lok Prasad KafleSenior AssistantExecutive Director’s Secretariat114
67Mr. Shyam Sundar NagarkotiSenior AssistantLicense Section145
68Mr. Shiva Prasad KhanalSenior AssistantLegal/Ujuri Section400
69Mr. Sagar AcharyaSenior AssistantAccount Section108
70Mr. Khem Raj BhandariSenior AssistantLicense Section145
71Mr. Krishna Raj AdhikariIT AssistantIT162
72Mr. Rustam LawajuTrainee ActuaryInsurance Policy Section217
73Ms. Hricha DhakalTrainee ActuaryInsurance Policy Section217
74Mr. Bal Bahadur BoharaDriver
75Mr. Sanu Kaji KunwarDriver
76Mr. Jit Prasad MahatoDriver
77Mr. Raju SharmaDriver
78Mr. Dadhi Ram SapkotaDriver
79Mr. Bijaya Shrestha Driver  
80Mr. Rajendra KhatiwadaOffice Helper
81Mr. Prabhu Nath OjhaOffice Helper
82Mr. Ganesh Raj PandeyOffice Helper
83Mr. Baikuntha GhimireOffice Helper
84Mr. Hari Bahadur SubediOffice Helper
85Mr. Hararam ShresthaOffice Helper
86Mr. Dipak PyakurelOffice Helper
87Mr. Hari Krishna PodeSweeper
88Mr. Dhruba Kumar KhadkaGardener
89Ms. Sharmila ThingOffice Helper

Know about Our Insurers