Stay Connected On
Email info@nib.gov.np
Contact No. +977-1-5521079
Location Lalitpur-10, Kupandole, Nepal
Name Designation Division/Section Extension
1) Mr. Chiranjibi Chapagain Chairman
2)  Mr. Raju Raman Paudel Executive Director
3) Mr. Bhoj Raj Sharma Advisor
4) Mr. Kamal Raj Regmi Director Management Information System and License Division
5) Mr. Susil Dev Subedi Director Supervision, Agriculture & Micro Insurance, Re-Insurance/ Research Division
6) Ms. Pujan Dhungel Adhikari Director Human Resource and Insurance Policy Division
7) Mr. Dinesh Kumar Lal Director Legal and Regulation Division
8) Mr. Kundan Sapkota Deputy Director License and MIS Section
9) Mr. Dhruba Timilsina Deputy Director Regulation Section
10) Mr. Shamba Raj Lamichchhane Deputy Director (Legal) Legal/Claim/Ujuri/AML Section
11) Mr. Nirmal Adhikari Deputy Director Human Resource Section
12) Mr. Keshav Prasad Dahal Deputy Director Beruju/Airmark
13) Mr. Birodh Bhatta Deputy Director (Legal) Legal Section
14) Ms. Nisha Ghimire Deputy Director Account Section
15) Ms. Punam Gyawali Shrestha Deputy Director Agriculture & Micro Insurance, Re-Insurance/ Research Section
16) Mr. Santosh Karki Chartered Accountant  Offsite Inspection Section
17) Ms. Laxmi Dhakal Deputy Director Insurance Policy Section
18) Mr. Gopal Pangeni Chartered Accountant Onsite Inspection Section
19) Mr. Jyoti Prakash Pandey Chartered Accountant Onsite Inspection Section
20) Mr. Birod Wagle Chartered Accountant Offsite Inspection Section
21) Ms. Kusum Sharma Assistant Director Regulation Section
22) Mr. Om Bahadur Adhikari Assistant Director License & MIS Section
23) Mr. Pradip Gautam Assistant Director Onsite Inspection Section
24) Mr. Rajendra Maharjan Assistant Director Re-Insurance & Research
25) Mr. Padam Prasad Sodari Assistant Director Offsite Inspection Section
26) Ms. Sunita Kumar Karki Assistant Director Human Resource Section
27) Mr. Purna Bahadur Thapa Assistant Director MIS Section
28) Mr. Binod Kumar Pokharel Assistant Director Human Resource Section
29) Mr. Shekhar Prasad Sharma  Assistant Director Onsite Inspection Section
30) Mr. Hreedayaswor Pandit  Assistant Director (Legal) Legal/Claim/Ujuri/AML Section
31) Mr. Shambhu Prasad Mishra  Assistant Director Regulation Section
32) Ms. Jamuna Aryal Acharya  Assistant Director License Section
33) Ms. Gita Nepal Acharya  Assistant Director Account Section
34) Ms. Pushpa Kunwar  Assistant Director Insurance Policy Section
35) Mr. Nischal Raj Baaniya  Assistant Director Regulation Section
36) Mr. Rishi Ram Pandit  Assistant Director Onsite Inspection Section
37) Ms. Nirmala Malla  Assistant Director Offsite Inspection Section
38) Ms. Sunita Thapa Magar  Assistant Director Research
39) Mr. Ram Koju  Assistant Director Onsite Inspection Section
40) Ms. Shraddha Shrestha  Assistant Director Agriculture Insurance
41) Ms. Preeti Deo  Assistant Director Micro Insurance
42) Ms. Ranjeeta K.C.  Assistant Director (Legal) Legal Section
43) Ms. Sabita Thapa Assistant Director (Legal) Legal/Claim/Ujuri Section
44) Mr. Kedar Nath Bhatta  Assistant Director Chairman’s Secretariat
45) Ms. Aakasha Bajracharya  Assistant Director Insurance Policy Section
46) Ms. Merina Nepali  Assistant Director Insurance Policy Section
47) Ms. Arya Rawal  Assistant Director Account Section
48) Ms. Maunata Dhaubanjar  Assistant Director (Legal) Legal/Claim/Ujuri Section
49) Mr. Kalikant Jha  Assistant Director License Section
50) Ms. Sita Pandey  Assistant Director License Section
51) Mr. Milan Raj Nepali  Information Technology(IT) Officer Human Resource Section
52) Mr. Tek Raj Pandeya  Senior Assistant Account Section
53) Mr. Sundar Prasad Sharma  Senior Assistant Onsite Inspection Section
54) Mr. Deepak Gyawali  Senior Assistant Onsite Inspection Section
55) Mr. Anurag Pandey  Senior Assistant Re-Insurance Section
56) Ms. Anjana Sharma  Senior Assistant Offsite Inspection Section
57) Mr. Lok Prasad Kafle  Senior Assistant Executive Director’s Secretariat
58) Ms. Sushma Paudel  Senior Assistant Human Resource Section
59) Mr. Shyam Sundar Nagarkoti  Senior Assistant License Section
60) Mr. Shiva Prasad Khanal  Senior Assistant Human Resource Section
61) Mr. Krishna Raj Adhikari Computer Technician IT / MIS
62) Mr. Bal Bahadur Bohara Driver
63) Mr. Sanu Kaji Kunwar Driver
64) Mr. Jit Prasad Mahato Driver
65) Mr. Raju Prasad Sharma Driver
66) Mr. Dadhiram Sapkota Driver
67) Mr. Rajendra Khatiwada Office Helper
68) Mr. Pitambar Parajuli Office Helper
69) Mr. Prabhu Nath Ojha Office Helper
70) Mr. Ganesh Raj Pandey Office Helper
71) Mr. Baikuntha Ghimire Office Helper
72) Mr. Hari Bahadur Subedi Office Helper
73) Mr. Hareram Shrestha Office Helper
74) Mr. Dipak Pyakurel Office Helper
75) Mr. Hari Krishna Pode Sweeper
76) Mr. Dhruba Kumar Khadka Gardener

Updated as on: October, 2020

Know about Our Insurers

c99 shell hacklink istanbul evden eve nakliyat hacklink Google